Sunrise Staff

Leadership

Sue Polston

Executive Director
Peer Support Specialist

Courtney Lytle

Operations Director
Peer Support Specialist

Jacqui Derreberry

Finance Director
Peer Support Specialist

Tanasia Boyd

Grants Manager
Peer Support Specialist

Samantha Bradley

RCO Director
Peer Support Specialist

Rachel Brock

Executive Assistant
Peer Support Specialist

Alisa Carlisle

HR Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Jodi Ford

Marketing/Development Director (she,hers) Peer Support Specialist

Sherea Geddings

Respite Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Maia Hughes

Program Director Peer Support Specialist

Lance Karner

RCO Coordinator Peer Support Specialist

Lionel Hightower

RCO Coordinator Peer Support Specialist

Mark Palinski

Program Director Peer Support Specialist

Amy Roberts

Justice Peer Supervisor Peer Support Specialist

Josh Morrow

Recovery Center Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Erica Powers

Administration Assistant Peer Support Specialist

Tyler Grooms

Peers On the Move Coordinator Peer Support Specialist

Mindy Wright

Foothills Recovery & Employment Ecosystem Peer Support Specialist

Kelsey Moore

Housing Navigator Peer Support Specialist

Justin Shytle

Safe Syringe Program Coordinator Peer Support Specialist (they, them)

Josh Morrow

Recovery Center Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Hope Bishop

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

David Beaudet

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Stephen Sainsbury

Center staff
Peer Support Specialist

Brooke Shackelton

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Molly Jones

Center Staff Peer Support Specialist

Matt Williams

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

David Harris

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Sherea Geddings

Respite Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Marko Rodriguez

Outreach Specialist
Peer Support Specialist

Chris Coppedge

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Marvette Flasher

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Lauren Garvie

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Jennifer Mangham

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Shauna Moran

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Chelsea Brown

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Shandra Elliott

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Lane Doyle

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Sam Howell

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Kate Promer

Training Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Hale Higginbotham

Peer Educator
Peer Support Specialist

Karen Russell

Peer University Facilitator
Peer Support Specialist

Kevin Mahoney

Training Educator
Peer Support Specialist

Kaylee Halstead

Housing Navigator
Peer Support Specialist

Kelsey Moore

Housing Navigator
Peer Support Specialist

828-507-0541 or 828-506-6330

Harold "Bumper" Smith

Peer Support Specialist

Marissa Bradley

Peer Support Specialist

828-301-4989

Tyler Grooms

Program Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Destiny Morrow

Peer Support
Specialist

Mik Kenny

Peer Support Specialist (they, them)

828-747-9483 or 828-475-9952

Justin Shytle

Harm Reduction
Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist
(they, them)

Jessie Thomas

Safe Syringe Container Pickup/
Community Educator
Peer Support Specialist

Pazi Harbin

Safe Syringe Container Pickup/
Community Educator
Peer Support Specialist

828-699-6901 or 828-407-0056

Amy Roberts

Justice Supervisor Peer Support Specialist

Johnna Bock

MAT Peer Support Specialist

Brittany Weston

MAT Peer Support Specialist

Josh Hampton

MAT Peer Support Specialist

Samantha Bradley

RCO Director Peer Support Specialist

Lance Karner

RCO Coordinator Peer Support Specialist

Lionell Hightower

RCO Coordinator Peer Support Specialist