Sunrise Staff

Leadership

Sue Polston

Executive Director
Peer Support Specialist

Courtney Lytle

Operations Director
Peer Support Specialist

Jacqui Derreberry

Finance Director
Peer Support Specialist

Tanasia Boyd

Grants Manager
Peer Support Specialist
(she,her)

Samantha Bradley

RCO Director
Peer Support Specialist

Rachel Brock

Executive Assistant
Peer Support Specialist

Alisa Carlisle

HR Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist (she,her)

Jodi Ford

Marketing/Development Director
Peer Support Specialist (she,her)

Sherea Geddings

Respite Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Maia Hughes

Program Director Peer Support Specialist
(she,they)

Lance Karner

RCO Coordinator Peer Support Specialist

Lionell Hightower

RCO Coordinator Peer Support Specialist
(he,him)

Mark Palinski

Program Director Peer Support Specialist
(he,him)

Amy Roberts

Justice Peer Supervisor Peer Support Specialist

Ryan Williams

Peer University Trainer
Peer Support Specialist

Josh Morrow

Recovery Center Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Erica Powers

Administration Assistant Peer Support Specialist

Tyler Grooms

Peers On the Move Coordinator Peer Support Specialist

Mindy Wright

ARC Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Kelsey Moore

Housing Navigator Peer Support Specialist

Justin Shytle

Safe Syringe Program Coordinator Peer Support Specialist
(they, them)

Josh Morrow

Recovery Center Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Hope Bishop

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

David Beaudet

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Chelsea Brown

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Frankie Lipe

Center Staff Peer Support Specialist

Brooke Shackelton

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Molly Jones

Center Staff Peer Support Specialist

Keana Blackburn

"Floater" Peer Support Specialist
(she,her)

Matt Williams

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

David Harris

Center Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Sherea Geddings

Respite Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Marko Rodriguez

Outreach Specialist
Peer Support Specialist

Chris Coppedge

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Marvette Flasher

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Lauren Garvie

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Lane Doyle

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Sam Howell

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Zac Parker

Respite Staff
Peer Support Specialist

Kate Promer

Training Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist
(she, her)

Ryan Williams

Peer University Trainer
Peer Support Specialist

Hale Higginbotham

Peer Educator
Peer Support Specialist

Shauna Moran

Peer Education Assistant
Peer Support Specialist

Kevin Mahoney

Training Educator
Peer Support Specialist

Kaylee Halstead

Housing Navigator
Peer Support Specialist

Kelsey Moore

Housing Navigator
Peer Support Specialist

828-507-0541 or 828-506-6330

Harold "Bumper" Smith

Peer Support Specialist

Marissa Bradley

Peer Support Specialist

828-301-4989

Tyler Grooms

Program Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Destiny Morrow

Peer Support
Specialist

Mik Kenny

Peer Support Specialist
(they, them)

828-747-9483 or 828-475-9952

Justin Shytle

Harm Reduction
Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist
(they, them)

Jessie Thomas

Safe Syringe Container Pickup/ Community Educator
Peer Support Specialist
(she,her)

Pazi Harbin

Safe Syringe Container Pickup/ Community Educator
Peer Support Specialist
(she,they)

828-699-6901 or 828-407-0056

Amy Roberts

Justice Supervisor Peer Support Specialist

Johnna Bock

MAT Peer Support Specialist

Brittany Weston

MAT Peer Support Specialist

Josh Hampton

Problem Gambling Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

ARC Foothills Recovery & Employment Ecosystem
828-333-8049

Mindy Wright

ARC Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

828-371-5747  /  828-231-8516  /  828-279-3230

Samantha Bradley

RCO Director
Peer Support Specialist

Lance Karner

RCO Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist

Lionell Hightower

RCO Coordinator
Peer Support Specialist